Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4565,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4104,605
ParanaArgentina 15,6919,751
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5729,677
PehuajoArgentina 16,0679,984
PergaminoArgentina 15,9089,885
PigeArgentina 16,22810,084
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5669,673
PosadasArgentina 15,3599,544
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1679,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4649,610
Punta IndioArgentina 16,16710,046
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2657,000
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9546,186
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5045,285
ParakouBenin 11,2707,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7298,532
ParacatuBrazil 14,4638,987
ParanaBrazil 13,9348,659
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3399,532
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6509,104
ParintinsBrazil 12,6687,872
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9778,064
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5479,661
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,6219,085
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5438,416
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7128,521
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4118,955
PeixeBrazil 13,8678,617
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6888,506
PicosBrazil 13,4218,340
PiraiBrazil 15,1069,387
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2758,871
PompeuBrazil 14,7149,143
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8489,227
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6677,871
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3619,546
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1428,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,7669,797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7198,525
PosseBrazil 14,1298,780
PlevenBulgaria 7,0364,372
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1614,450
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9484,318
Peace River, AbCanada 4,5932,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1103,176
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0784,399
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9003,045
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1554,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6742,905
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8833,656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,3043,296
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5892,852
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2322,630
Princeton, BcCanada 5,6043,482
ParronChile 15,5819,682
Puerto AysenChile 16,58010,303
Puerto MonttChile 16,18810,059
Punta ArenasChile 17,33210,770
PingbianChina 4,5852,849
PeralesColombia 11,3817,072
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4367,106
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4556,497
PragueCzech Republic 6,6154,111
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0426,240
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9676,194
PoloDominican Republic 10,0506,245
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8926,147
PichilingueEcuador 11,8137,341
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7707,314
PuyoEcuador 11,9117,402
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0344,992
ParisFrance 6,9974,348
PerpignanFrance 7,6444,750
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,5019,011
Port-GentilGabon 12,1887,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3997,083
PotsdamGermany 6,4023,978
PatrasGreece 7,6584,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9612,461
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9803,716
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5056,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9866,206
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9436,179
PecsHungary 6,9464,316
PambanIndia 8,2365,118
PuneIndia 7,5444,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4225,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0184,983
PadovaItaly 7,1654,453
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1064,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9054,912
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9044,912
PantelleriaItaly 8,0785,020
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2674,516
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8344,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3964,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4254,614
PiacenzaItaly 7,2684,517
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3844,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2594,511
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6174,734
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5734,706
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5514,692
PrizziItaly 7,9444,937
PakseLaos 6,5414,065
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7724,829
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1907,575
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2177,592
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5604,076
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2984,535
PatheinMyanmar 6,8014,226
PutaoMyanmar 5,6173,491
PyiMyanmar 6,5754,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7146,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9837,447
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0706,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6427,234
PohangNorth Korea 3,5892,230
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3722,095
PadidanPakistan 6,9774,336
PanjgurPakistan 7,1494,442
ParachinarPakistan 6,2023,854
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3454,564
PeshawarPakistan 6,1203,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3645,197
PilarParaguay 15,2419,471
PiscoPeru 13,2568,238
PiuraPeru 12,2007,581
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3858,317
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,6924,158
PoznanPoland 6,3123,922
PrzemyslPoland 6,4293,995
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0665,012
PortalegrePortugal 8,1895,089
Porto Portugal 8,0014,972
PavelecRussia 5,5343,439
PecoraRussia 3,9302,442
PermRussia 4,5572,832
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,470913
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9183,056
PjatigorskRussia 6,3493,945
PoronajskRussia 1,8911,175
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3293,933
Providenja BayRussia 1,6651,035
PskovRussia 5,4683,398
PodorSenegal 10,7786,697
PopradSlovakia 6,5734,085
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0059,325
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0768,747
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9904,965
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3365,180
Port SudanSudan 9,0485,623
ParamariboSuriname 11,7787,319
PiteňSweden 4,8933,040
PalmyraSyria 7,4764,646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4926,520
PhetchabunThailand 6,5784,088
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5754,086
PhraeThailand 6,4424,003
PhuketThailand 7,5734,706
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5494,691
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8174,236
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1084,417
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1206,910
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9324,307
PoltavaUkraine 6,0973,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9209,893
PradoUruguay 16,14710,034
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,19710,065
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Pana, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Paoli, InUsa 7,3914,593
Paris, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2883,907
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1955,093
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,3283,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4334,619
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2684,517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9454,315
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4913,412
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2315,115
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Perry, OkUsa 7,3114,543
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6204,735
Philo, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9624,326
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3503,946
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5334,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4134,606
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5354,683
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5224,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5294,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0133,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1013,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1013,170
Portage, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3474,566
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3393,318
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8074,230
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6624,761
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3393,318
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7984,845
Princeton, InUsa 7,4284,616
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5234,675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7934,221
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4977,144
PetaukeZambia 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -