Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4865,895
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5085,287
DavisAntarctica 15,9649,920
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2365,739
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8485,498
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7196,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8946,770
DhakaBangladesh 6,2883,907
D’UccleBelgium 6,7474,193
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6299,090
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9528,670
DouradosBrazil 14,8399,221
DoualaCameroon 11,6557,243
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7043,545
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,5292,814
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9122,431
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0064,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7434,190
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0743,774
DuianChina 4,7002,921
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3004,536
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6275,982
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8756,136
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0126,221
DabaaEgypt 8,1935,091
DakhlaEgypt 8,7495,436
DijonFrance 7,1124,420
DresdenGermany 6,5184,050
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1532,581
DebrecenHungary 6,7014,164
DalatangiIceland 5,3963,353
DaltonganjIndia 6,5304,058
DarbhangaIndia 6,2373,876
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7113,549
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7053,545
DumkaIndia 6,3663,956
DwarkaIndia 7,3794,585
DezfulIran 7,3064,540
DublinIreland 6,6234,116
DecimomannuItaly 7,8804,897
DobbiacoItaly 7,0184,361
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7247,286
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8144,856
DagorettiKenya 11,2186,971
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7013,543
DedzaMalawi 12,6577,865
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7302,318
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7531,711
DaweiMyanmar 6,9354,310
De BiltNetherlands 6,5924,097
De KooyNetherlands 6,5114,046
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5074,044
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9807,445
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2797,631
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5247,782
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7593,579
DalbandinPakistan 6,9464,316
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3633,954
DirPakistan 5,9933,724
DroshPakistan 5,9603,704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9663,707
DohaQatar 7,8744,893
DorohoiRomania 6,5154,048
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6761,663
DudinkaRussia 2,6451,643
DzardzanRussia 1,194742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8334,867
DakarSenegal 11,0166,845
DaruSierra Leone 11,6837,260
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3758,933
DamazinSudan 9,9666,193
DongolaSudan 9,3525,811
DamascusSyria 7,6594,760
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6584,759
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3294,554
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8093,610
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6827,260
DjerbaTunisia 8,4535,253
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0684,392
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5214,052
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1823,842
DonetskUkraine 6,1413,816
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7104,791
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7114,792
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6364,745
Danville, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0575,007
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3373,316
David City, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3614,574
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4683,398
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2185,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4584,013
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3824,588
Delphine, InUsa 7,1534,445
Denton, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6314,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8744,272
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3753,962
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1414,438
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6464,751
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7983,603
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0214,363
Dover, DeUsa 7,6924,780
Dover, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3913,972
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Durham, NhUsa 7,4004,598
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0076,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -