Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6714,145
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6544,135
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5294,057
YaoundeCameroon 11,6207,221
YokoCameroon 11,4107,090
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4244,613
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1742,594
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,6033,482
YanjiChina 2,8641,780
YichangChina 4,7222,934
YinchuanChina 4,1442,575
YiningChina 4,7382,944
YariguiesColombia 11,1516,930
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0126,222
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9056,155
YazdIran 7,0944,408
YakushimaJapan 4,1662,589
YamagataJapan 3,1301,945
YamaguchiJapan 3,7402,324
YokkaichiJapan 3,5522,207
YokohamaJapan 3,4492,143
YonagoJapan 3,5622,213
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9943,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3303,934
YeMyanmar 6,8314,245
YolaNigeria 11,0136,844
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7702,343
YurimaguasPeru 12,4377,729
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4902,790
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1431,331
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3383,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4262,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8943,662
York, PaUsa 7,5594,697
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3214,550
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -