Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1273,808
ShkoderAlbania 7,3184,548
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1925,090
SaltaArgentina 14,8019,197
San AntonioArgentina 16,44710,220
San LuisArgentina 15,6439,721
San RafaelArgentina 15,7009,756
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0559,977
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1469,412
SarmientoArgentina 16,74810,408
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0846,888
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0746,882
SalzburgAustria 6,8864,279
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4694,020
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5584,075
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4684,019
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3185,169
SaveBenin 11,4167,094
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1288,779
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1644,452
SalvadorBrazil 14,1108,768
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6709,737
SantaremBrazil 12,6907,886
SantosBrazil 15,2089,451
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,9709,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2088,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4188,338
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,6099,700
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,4969,629
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,0309,340
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8868,007
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7269,151
São PauloBrazil 15,1569,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,9189,270
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0358,100
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,8128,583
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9538,670
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7539,168
SobralBrazil 13,0618,116
SoureBrazil 12,6227,843
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8188,587
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0869,996
SurubimBrazil 13,5578,424
SadovoBulgaria 7,1584,448
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2684,516
SofiaBulgaria 7,1514,443
SiemreapCambodia 6,7954,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5344,682
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2694,517
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3653,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6684,144
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2403,878
Scott, SkCanada 5,2683,274
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7384,187
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3924,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1254,427
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9211,815
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0743,775
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0733,774
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7772,969
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3232,687
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0614,388
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1914,468
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5063,422
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5013,419
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2924,531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4845,893
SalCape Verde 10,8306,730
SantiagoChile 15,5029,633
SewellChile 15,5739,677
ShanghaiChina 4,3222,686
ShantouChina 5,2963,291
ShenyangChina 3,1641,966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2946,397
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7006,649
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4866,516
SibenikCroatia 7,2444,502
SplitCroatia 7,2544,508
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0613,766
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0983,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9476,181
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0726,259
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0006,214
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9376,175
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9866,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0466,243
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9306,171
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0246,229
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9756,199
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0866,268
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9786,200
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9206,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8986,151
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0526,246
San GabrielEcuador 11,6937,266
SalloumEgypt 8,2515,127
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4845,272
SohagEgypt 8,5415,307
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2345,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8986,151
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,77311,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5822,847
StrasbourgFrance 6,9244,303
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0597,493
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8417,358
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5084,044
SchleswigGermany 6,2503,884
StuttgartGermany 6,8694,269
SamosGreece 7,5544,694
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4994,660
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8734,892
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1553,204
SiguiriGuinea 11,2777,008
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8036,092
SzegedHungary 6,8704,269
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8544,259
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4603,393
SagarIndia 6,7904,219
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9653,707
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,6414,748
SemnanIran 6,7674,205
ShahroudIran 6,6214,114
ShirazIran 7,4014,599
ShannonIreland 6,7354,185
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4304,617
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4574,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5924,718
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3504,567
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7424,811
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6964,782
SigonellaItaly 7,9394,933
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9377,418
SagaJapan 3,8632,401
SaigoJapan 3,4792,162
SakaiJapan 3,5522,207
SakataJapan 3,0651,904
SapporoJapan 2,5891,609
SaseboJapan 3,8872,416
SendaiJapan 3,1221,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8622,400
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7752,346
ShinjoJapan 3,0751,911
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7292,317
ShirakawaJapan 3,2552,023
ShizuokaJapan 3,5182,186
SumotoJapan 3,6492,267
SuttsuJapan 2,6351,637
SuwaJapan 3,4062,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1849,435
SavannakhetLaos 6,4333,997
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7883,597
SiluteLithuania 5,8963,664
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2724,519
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9437,421
SalimaMalawi 12,5857,821
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,1254,427
SibuMalaysia 7,6894,778
SanMali 10,9956,832
SegouMali 11,0116,842
SikassoMali 11,2286,977
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7297,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4105,847
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5792,224
SainshandMongolia 3,3622,089
SafiMorocco 8,9835,582
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3175,789
SittweMyanmar 6,5374,062
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8603,642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7362,322
SaiqOman 7,8264,863
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5905,338
SurOman 7,7974,845
SialkotPakistan 6,1323,810
SibbiPakistan 6,7234,177
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2529,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4678,369
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5184,051
SandomierzPoland 6,3663,956
SniezkaPoland 6,5134,047
SuwalkiPoland 5,9823,717
SzczecinPoland 6,2613,891
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4605,257
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5905,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1586,312
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3627,682
Satu MareRomania 6,6334,122
SibiuRomania 6,8054,229
SulinaRomania 6,6984,162
SadrinskRussia 4,4352,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2043,234
SalekhardRussia 3,5022,176
SaratovRussia 5,5123,425
SejmcanRussia 322200
SelagoncyRussia 1,6341,015
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0951,302
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9631,220
SmolenskRussia 5,6653,520
SociRussia 6,5154,048
SortovalaRussia 5,0243,122
SuntarRussia 1,6511,026
SurgutRussia 3,6262,253
SverdlovskRussia 4,4872,788
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4262,750
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2736,384
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1317,538
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7266,666
SingaporeSingapore 8,0505,003
SliacSlovakia 6,6464,130
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4912,169
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3042,053
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9784,958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6684,765
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6764,770
SevilleSpain 8,3735,203
SennarSudan 9,8146,098
ShambatSudan 9,6375,988
ShendiSudan 9,4955,900
StenseleSweden 5,0063,111
StockholmSweden 5,5683,460
StorlienSweden 5,2823,283
SundsvallSweden 5,2583,267
SantisSwitzerland 7,0274,367
SongeaTanzania 12,2297,599
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3893,970
SongkhlaThailand 7,5624,699
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8214,239
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4144,607
SurinThailand 6,6514,133
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2106,966
SokodeTogo 11,3457,050
SfaxTunisia 8,3355,179
SousseTunisia 8,2185,107
SamsunTurkey 6,8694,269
SiirtTurkey 6,9994,349
SivasTurkey 6,9984,349
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0074,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1023,792
SarataUkraine 6,6134,109
SarnyUkraine 6,1713,834
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6024,103
SumyUkraine 5,9693,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6944,781
SaltoUruguay 15,7339,777
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0563,764
Safford, AzUsa 7,0914,406
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2254,490
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6665,385
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2704,518
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7714,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Salem, InUsa 7,3914,593
Salem, OrUsa 5,3863,347
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2473,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9104,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8094,231
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1043,793
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1586,312
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4183,988
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3473,944
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5604,076
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4524,010
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9344,930
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2585,132
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9584,324
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4744,023
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3914,593
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,1663,210
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1823,220
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2274,491
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0533,140
Selma, AlUsa 8,0815,021
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5614,699
Seymour, InUsa 7,3914,593
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5264,677
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,0603,766
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7894,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6904,157
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5594,076
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1034,414
Southport, NcUsa 8,1615,071
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3554,570
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5474,690
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0014,351
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3643,333
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5024,041
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3184,548
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,2291,385
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4564,012
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5354,683
State College, PaUsa 7,4524,631
State University, MsUsa 7,9084,914
State University, NmUsa 7,3164,546
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4834,028
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0874,404
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1273,807
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7084,168
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4954,657
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5244,675
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4133,364
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8444,253
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2564,509
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7893,597
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1066,901
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2526,992
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7777,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6205,978
SocotraYemen 9,0465,621
SenangaZambia 13,2998,264
SerenjeZambia 12,7197,904
SeshekeZambia 13,3988,326
SolweziZambia 12,7697,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -