Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1753,837
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6234,116
KhostAfghanistan 6,2583,889
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9843,719
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,52011,508
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,852
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9774,335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5474,068
KandiBenin 11,0696,878
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9633,084
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4283,995
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4283,994
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0753,153
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0253,744
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7861,731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8603,642
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0414,375
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3983,355
KashiChina 5,3983,354
KunmingChina 5,6353,502
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3667,684
KhargaEgypt 8,6965,404
KosseirEgypt 8,4895,275
KajaaniFinland 4,8533,016
KuopioFinland 4,9873,099
KuusamoFinland 4,6562,893
KarlsruheGermany 6,8614,263
KasselGermany 6,5954,098
KonstanzGermany 6,9854,340
KumasiGhana 11,6537,241
KalamataGreece 7,7734,830
KerkiraGreece 7,5684,703
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8244,862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1563,204
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8673,024
KankanGuinea 11,3957,081
KindiaGuinea 11,4837,135
KissidougouGuinea 11,5137,155
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2363,875
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4933,413
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4943,414
KeszthelyHungary 6,8934,284
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5863,471
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4924,034
KotaIndia 6,7934,221
KozhikodeIndia 8,1905,090
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7355,428
KermanIran 7,1414,438
KermanshahIran 7,1494,443
Khoram AbadIran 7,1944,471
KilkennyIreland 6,7274,180
KingstonJamaica 9,8966,150
KagoshimaJapan 4,0422,512
KanazawaJapan 3,3712,095
KaruizawaJapan 3,3652,091
KatsuuraJapan 3,4722,157
KawaguchikoJapan 3,4552,147
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3671,471
KobeJapan 3,6032,239
KochiJapan 3,7592,336
KofuJapan 3,4402,138
KumagayaJapan 3,3752,097
KumamotoJapan 3,9022,425
KumejimaJapan 4,6942,917
KureJapan 3,7082,304
KushiroJapan 2,5621,592
KutchanJapan 2,6151,625
KyotoJapan 3,5592,212
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2612,648
KitaleKenya 11,0526,868
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6294,741
KufraLibya 9,0795,642
KaunasLithuania 5,8823,655
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8663,645
KybartaiLithuania 5,9353,688
KarongaMalawi 12,2277,598
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6064,727
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1784,460
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9534,942
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6654,763
KuantanMalaysia 7,8234,861
KuchingMalaysia 7,8274,863
KayesMali 10,9806,823
KeniebaMali 11,1526,930
KidalMali 10,3136,408
KitaMali 11,1026,899
KoutiaMali 11,1116,904
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4704,020
KisinevMoldova 6,5334,060
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,7601,715
KhatgalMongolia 3,3052,054
KhovdMongolia 3,9062,427
KhujirtMongolia 3,4982,173
KhutagMongolia 3,2802,039
KenitraMorocco 8,7245,421
KalewaMyanmar 6,1663,832
KathaMyanmar 5,9823,717
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3494,567
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5824,090
KengtungMyanmar 6,1383,815
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8243,619
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5759,057
KathmanduNepal 6,1093,796
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6626,004
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0597,493
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8897,388
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7587,307
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
KanoNigeria 10,8256,727
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4192,125
KarasjokNorway 4,4062,738
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5373,441
KristiansandNorway 5,8953,663
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3783,342
KhasabOman 7,5744,707
KarachiPakistan 7,2334,494
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2164,484
KhanpurPakistan 6,6844,153
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9484,318
KororPalau 6,6174,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5634,079
KlodzkoPoland 6,5234,054
KoszalinPoland 6,1423,817
KrakowPoland 6,4804,027
KalakanRussia 2,1731,350
KaliningradRussia 5,9823,717
KamenskoeRussia 822511
KandalaksaRussia 4,4682,776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0592,522
KazanRussia 5,0093,112
KemRussia 4,6152,868
KerchRussia 6,4524,010
KhabarovskRussia 2,1241,320
KirenskRussia 2,3651,470
KirovRussia 4,7312,940
KljuciRussia 1,173729
KolpasevRussia 3,4512,145
KorfRussia 964599
KostromaRussia 5,1083,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,230764
KotlasRussia 4,5982,858
KrasnodarRussia 6,3933,973
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9453,073
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6122,866
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1861,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9291,820
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1863,223
KurganRussia 4,4152,744
KurskRussia 5,8303,623
KyraRussia 2,8551,774
KoldaSenegal 11,1956,957
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5167,156
KosiceSlovakia 6,5844,091
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5279,027
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1031,928
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3705,201
KadugliSudan 10,2306,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3645,819
KassalaSudan 9,5055,906
KhartoumSudan 9,6435,992
KostiSudan 9,8916,146
KalmarSweden 5,8833,656
KaresuandoSweden 4,5672,838
KarlstadSweden 5,6583,516
KristianstadSweden 5,9963,726
KamishliSyria 7,1144,420
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8914,282
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9974,348
Khon KaenThailand 6,5134,047
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9314,307
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6944,160
KairouanTunisia 8,2475,125
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2184,486
KarsTurkey 6,6934,159
KastamonuTurkey 6,9494,318
KayseriTurkey 7,1564,447
KonyaTurkey 7,3374,559
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8753,651
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4113,984
KinlossUk 6,1313,810
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0093,734
KievUkraine 6,1433,817
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2633,892
KirovogradUkraine 6,2803,903
KlepininoUkraine 6,5034,041
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2343,874
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2323,873
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2963,913
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4353,378
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0624,388
Keene, NhUsa 7,3754,583
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9794,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0355,615
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5444,066
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7391,702
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2734,520
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0565,006
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6913,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9931,860
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0321,263
KabompoZambia 13,0038,080
KabweZambia 12,9178,027
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9108,023
KafirondaZambia 12,7417,918
KaomaZambia 13,1038,142
KasamaZambia 12,3717,687
KasempaZambia 12,9308,035
KawambwaZambia 12,4137,714
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -