Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6954,782
LuandaAngola 12,9138,025
LuenaAngola 12,9828,067
La PlataArgentina 16,10610,008
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5089,015
La RiojaArgentina 15,2279,462
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8389,842
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,03810,588
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9429,285
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9347,416
LavertonAustralia 11,5317,165
LearmonthAustralia 10,2656,379
LongreachAustralia 9,9316,171
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9316,171
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8406,736
Low HeadAustralia 11,8797,382
LinzAustria 6,8134,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8283,622
LerwickUk 5,8293,623
La PazBolivia 13,8338,596
LavrasBrazil 14,9359,281
LencoisBrazil 14,0308,719
LinharesBrazil 14,8019,198
LondrinaBrazil 15,0509,352
LomBulgaria 7,0344,371
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1393,193
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5094,045
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7382,323
Langara, BcCanada 4,1232,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3643,333
London, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6262,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1223,183
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9593,082
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5355,925
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1199,395
LanzhouChina 4,4722,779
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6573,515
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5067,150
LimonCosta Rica 10,5226,538
LarnacaCyprus 7,6164,732
LimassolCyprus 7,6564,757
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6717,874
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3517,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1173,801
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0806,264
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9526,184
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0586,250
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8676,131
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6987,269
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1317,538
LuxorEgypt 8,5955,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8646,130
Laucala BayFiji 9,6115,972
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1543,203
Le MansFrance 7,1294,430
LilleFrance 6,7944,222
LyonFrance 7,2814,525
LambarnGabon 12,1457,547
LastourvilleGabon 12,0807,506
LibrevilleGabon 12,0457,485
LeipzigGermany 6,5204,052
LindenbergGermany 6,3973,975
LamiaGreece 7,5694,703
LarissaGreece 7,4934,656
LemnosGreece 7,3864,590
LimnosGreece 7,3784,585
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5036,527
LabeGuinea 11,3357,044
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0063,732
La CeibaHonduras 9,7776,075
La MesaHonduras 9,7666,069
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8333,625
LudhianaIndia 6,2273,869
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2025,097
LatinaItaly 7,5514,692
LatronicoItaly 7,6264,739
LecceItaly 7,5534,693
LodwarKenya 10,8096,717
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1843,843
LiepajaLatvia 5,7923,599
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8503,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8394,250
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3454,564
LabuanMalaysia 7,2694,517
LuqaMalta 8,1165,043
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6976,647
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9654,949
LashioMyanmar 6,0483,758
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0137,465
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
LagosNigeria 11,5527,179
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5973,478
LillehammerNorway 5,5433,444
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2333,873
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7619,173
LimaPeru 13,0448,105
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1943,849
LisbonPortugal 8,2745,141
LeninbadRussia 5,6093,486
LevsiRussia 4,0572,521
LungiSierra Leone 11,6457,236
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0354,372
LanzaroteSpain 9,4035,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7664,826
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1544,445
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1684,454
LatakiaSyria 7,4714,642
LampangThailand 6,4534,010
LoeiThailand 6,4514,008
Lop BuriThailand 6,7684,206
LomeTogo 11,6487,238
LeemingUk 6,4664,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8283,622
London, EnglandUk 6,7544,197
London-GatwickUk 6,7814,214
LynehamUk 6,7764,211
L’VovUkraine 6,3953,974
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4083,982
LozovajaUkraine 6,1083,796
LubnyUkraine 6,1063,794
LuckUkraine 6,2623,891
LuganskUkraine 6,0413,754
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7214,176
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0895,026
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0515,003
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4235,234
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1673,832
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7654,826
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,1803,840
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9803,716
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4484,007
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0735,017
Larned, KsUsa 7,0344,371
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8804,275
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5674,081
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6644,763
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0824,401
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4004,598
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6444,128
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2554,508
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5384,684
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8294,865
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7704,829
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6894,778
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5023,419
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3174,547
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Libby, MtUsa 5,3753,340
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8324,245
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6364,745
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2743,899
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6154,732
Llano, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5834,090
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6594,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6324,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6374,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0474,379
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4844,650
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7084,168
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2034,476
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3614,574
Luling, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3533,948
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7754,832
LivingstoneZambia 13,3728,309
LundaziZambia 12,4957,765
LusakaZambia 13,0168,088
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -