Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1173,801
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1293,809
JuninArgentina 15,9659,921
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0519,353
JacobinaBrazil 13,8888,630
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2048,205
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4808,377
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5289,028
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,0199,333
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0833,159
JiuquanChina 4,3502,703
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4776,511
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9576,187
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0066,218
JoensuuFinland 4,9603,082
JokioinenFinland 5,2943,290
JyvskylFinland 5,0843,160
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9133,053
JulianehbGreenland 5,8853,657
JagdalpurIndia 7,1194,424
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7555,440
JerusalemIsrael 7,8654,887
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2126,346
JosNigeria 11,0506,866
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7402,945
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7322,940
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8194,237
JhelumPakistan 6,1273,807
JiwaniPakistan 7,4414,624
JuliacaPeru 13,6568,486
JakutskRussia 1,110690
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0543,762
JenisejskRussia 3,0351,886
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,4341,513
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1441,333
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2108,830
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7525,439
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1035,657
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1158,771
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4475,249
JubaSudan 10,7946,707
JokkmokkSweden 4,7992,982
JönköpingSweden 5,8143,613
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8193,616
JendoubaTunisia 8,1915,090
JerbaTunisia 8,4235,234
JerseyUk 7,0284,367
JaltaUkraine 6,6214,114
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9404,934
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4155,229
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1554,446
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7272,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -