Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4514,009
ChlefAlgeria 8,3805,207
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2625,134
CeresArgentina 15,4459,598
ChamicalArgentina 15,3479,537
ChepesArgentina 15,4359,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,83510,462
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7189,767
CórdobaArgentina 15,5189,643
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5289,649
CorrientesArgentina 15,2889,500
CairnsAustralia 9,1965,714
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2366,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5616,563
CedunaAustralia 10,9826,824
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2546,372
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6485,995
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8196,723
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,8845,520
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6816,638
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8576,747
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3583,951
CharnocksBarbados 10,8986,772
CotonouBenin 11,6017,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9499,289
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1729,428
CabroboBrazil 13,6048,454
CaceresBrazil 14,0988,761
CaetiteBrazil 14,1798,811
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4878,381
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6519,104
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0959,380
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0909,377
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4268,343
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4008,948
CaparaoBrazil 14,9029,261
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5739,056
CaratingaBrazil 14,8209,209
CaravelasBrazil 14,6259,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1748,808
CarolinaBrazil 13,3678,307
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,2289,463
CataguasesBrazil 14,9879,313
CatalaoBrazil 14,5499,041
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8529,229
CaxiasBrazil 13,1568,175
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6759,741
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,3168,275
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9999,320
ChapecoBrazil 15,4209,582
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7128,521
CipoBrazil 13,8968,635
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4368,349
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7179,145
CordeiroBrazil 15,0639,360
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0858,752
CorumbaBrazil 14,4308,967
CoximBrazil 14,4378,971
CrateusBrazil 13,2208,215
CuiabaBrazil 14,0848,752
CuritibaBrazil 15,3129,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1843,222
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8293,001
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0743,153
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8062,986
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5273,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2692,032
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6202,871
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4082,739
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5244,054
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2063,235
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5914,096
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9754,334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2274,491
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2214,487
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7882,975
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0984,411
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8222,997
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4243,992
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1653,210
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5732,842
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0253,123
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5464,068
Comox, BcCanada 4,8653,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9213,058
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1963,229
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2533,264
ChicoChile 16,73210,397
ChillanChile 15,7589,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7369,778
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8959,256
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,58010,303
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6299,712
ChangchunChina 2,8881,794
ChangduChina 5,2473,260
ChangshaChina 4,9183,056
ChengduChina 5,0063,111
ChongqingChina 5,0253,123
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0956,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1244,427
CamagueyCuba 9,4935,899
CasablancaCuba 9,1605,692
ChebCzech Republic 6,6614,139
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0673,770
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9236,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9796,201
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9746,198
CanarEcuador 11,9857,447
CairoEgypt 8,1845,086
CaenFrance 7,0044,353
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2204,487
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9457,423
CocobeachGabon 11,9817,445
CologneGermany 6,6804,151
ChiosGreece 7,5094,666
CorfuGreece 7,5684,703
ConakryGuinea 11,5457,174
CatacamasHonduras 9,8986,151
CholutecaHonduras 10,0186,225
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8164,857
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0703,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0703,772
ChahbaharIran 7,4724,643
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6244,116
ClonesIreland 6,5514,071
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5674,081
CorkIreland 6,8184,237
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8234,240
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8894,902
CameriItaly 7,2254,490
CampobassoItaly 7,5054,664
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8004,847
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8934,905
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8494,878
Cape MeleItaly 7,4044,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6524,755
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9294,927
CerviaItaly 7,2814,525
CiampinoItaly 7,5314,680
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3224,550
Cisa PassItaly 7,3104,543
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5264,677
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0394,374
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0104,977
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7124,793
ChibaJapan 3,4252,128
ChichibuJapan 3,3972,111
ChichijimaJapan 4,3402,697
ChoshiJapan 3,4002,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5914,717
ChilekaMalawi 12,7657,933
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6507,861
ChitipaMalawi 12,2287,599
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6924,780
ComitanMexico 9,5225,917
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4814,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8811,790
ChoirMongolia 3,2992,050
CasablancaMorocco 8,8205,481
ChindeMozambique 12,9938,074
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1314,431
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4977,766
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0277,474
CondegaNicaragua 10,0416,240
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6654,763
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9322,444
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4342,134
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6052,241
ChhorPakistan 7,0344,371
ChitralPakistan 5,9313,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1999,445
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8999,258
CajamarcaPeru 12,4837,757
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4087,710
ChiclayoPeru 12,3957,703
ChimbotePeru 12,6907,886
CuzcoPeru 13,3908,321
CzestochowaPoland 6,4233,991
CoimbraPortugal 8,1015,034
CalafatRomania 7,0264,366
CeahlauRomania 6,6234,116
ClujRomania 6,7184,175
ConstantaRomania 6,8294,243
CraiovaRomania 6,9644,328
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0061,247
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1351,948
Cape SalaurovaRussia 879546
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,298806
Cape UelenRussia 1,7511,088
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,1661,346
CaraRussia 1,9671,222
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3372,695
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 720448
ChitaRussia 2,5811,604
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5691,597
CokurdahRussia 557346
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6871,048
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3049,510
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0531,897
CaceresSpain 8,1535,066
CadizSpain 8,4755,266
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1705,077
CordobaSpain 8,3095,164
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4495,251
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6094,107
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9394,312
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4243,992
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2653,893
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9044,290
ChumphonThailand 7,2714,518
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3194,548
CorumTurkey 6,9914,344
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9893,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0323,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8084,230
CernovcyUkraine 6,4884,032
ChernigovUkraine 6,0153,738
CarrascoUruguay 16,15010,036
ColoniaUruguay 16,0569,978
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2686,381
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4914,655
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Camden, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Canton, NyUsa 7,0884,405
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6084,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0995,033
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0584,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Casper, WyUsa 6,2603,890
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1933,227
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9214,922
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7494,194
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2235,110
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2155,105
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9444,937
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7144,794
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5484,069
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2594,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0314,990
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8194,238
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,4974,037
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0484,380
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8933,662
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4073,981
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4284,616
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4234,613
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8804,275
Clark, SdUsa 6,3733,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0284,367
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2704,518
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7181,689
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1144,421
College Park, MdUsa 7,6684,765
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7314,183
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1994,474
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0715,015
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Columbus, InUsa 7,3914,593
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2844,526
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3864,590
Conception, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9294,306
Conway, ArUsa 7,5964,720
Conway, ScUsa 8,1315,053
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Corning, ArUsa 7,5294,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2444,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7274,801
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3084,541
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4073,360
Covington, LaUsa 8,0785,020
Covington, TnUsa 7,5644,701
Crete, NeUsa 6,8084,230
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9613,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7843,595
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7843,595
CaracasVenezuela 10,9886,828
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3317,041
CoroVenezuela 10,8096,717
ChipataZambia 12,6517,861
ChomaZambia 13,2198,215
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3258,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -