.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zyryanka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zyryanka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zyryanka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2123,860
BustAfghanistan 6,6854,154
BatnaAlgeria 8,3275,174
BecharAlgeria 8,9605,568
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2505,126
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1085,660
BiskraAlgeria 8,4425,246
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1435,681
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,50411,499
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,68011,608
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,67011,602
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,05911,844
ByrdAntarctica 17,10210,627
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,35110,160
BarilocheArgentina 16,24110,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0489,972
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6586,623
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3576,436
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6115,973
BrestBelarus 6,1683,833
BrusselsBelgium 6,7474,193
Belize CityBelize 9,5365,926
BeninBenin 11,6017,209
BohiconBenin 11,5207,159
BermudaBermuda 8,6885,399
BageBrazil 15,8349,839
BambuiBrazil 14,7839,187
BarbacenaBrazil 14,9569,294
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4718,371
BarcelosBrazil 12,3347,664
BarraBrazil 13,8448,603
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1998,202
BarreirasBrazil 13,9368,660
BelémBrazil 12,7047,894
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,8099,202
BelterraBrazil 12,7097,897
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6138,459
Bom JesusBrazil 15,6399,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,0828,751
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2878,878
BrevesBrazil 12,6947,888
BurgasBulgaria 7,0414,375
BurundiBurundi 11,7347,291
BatouriCameroon 11,4627,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8354,247
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0403,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5882,851
Banff, AbCanada 5,1173,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8004,226
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7044,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,3053,296
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8593,641
Blue River, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2902,666
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8233,618
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6863,533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6282,876
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1215,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4122,741
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8412,387
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3317,041
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5626,563
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,67010,359
BeijingChina 3,6002,237
BarranquillaColombia 10,7096,655
Benito SalasColombia 11,5317,166
BogotáColombia 11,3867,075
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6564,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1706,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7357,293
BaniDominican Republic 10,0576,249
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0426,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0256,230
BahariyaEgypt 8,4575,255
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3025,159
BiarritzFrance 7,6434,749
BordeauxFrance 7,4804,648
BrestFrance 7,1444,439
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2986,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2966,398
BitamGabon 11,8087,337
BanjulGambia 11,1496,928
BerlinGermany 6,3883,970
BrockenGermany 6,5174,050
BokeGuinea 11,4097,089
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3147,031
BudapestHungary 6,7694,206
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7714,208
BangaloreIndia 7,9354,931
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7794,834
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8324,245
BikanerIndia 6,6284,119
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9294,927
BabolsarIran 6,6884,156
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4694,641
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7474,192
Bandar LengehIran 7,6064,727
BirjandIran 6,7854,216
BushehrIran 7,5344,682
BaghdadIraq 7,3794,585
BasraIraq 7,5014,661
BelmulletIreland 6,5784,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6814,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4954,658
BergamoItaly 7,1884,467
BolognaItaly 7,2734,519
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0674,392
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6824,774
BrindisiItaly 7,5134,669
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5337,167
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6137,216
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7562,956
BeirutLebanon 7,6564,757
BenghaziLibya 8,3495,188
BirzaiLithuania 5,7253,558
BitolaMacedonia 7,3764,584
BlantyreMalawi 12,7657,933
BvumbweMalawi 12,7857,945
BintuluMalaysia 7,5604,698
BamakoMali 11,1276,914
Bko-SMali 11,1376,921
BougounMali 11,2526,992
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7916,084
BaitagMongolia 4,0792,535
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6352,259
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1711,970
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0631,904
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1901,982
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6602,274
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0101,871
BulganMongolia 3,2932,047
BhamawMyanmar 5,9363,689
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9677,437
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2816,389
BilmaNiger 9,9906,208
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7236,663
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0412,511
BergenNorway 5,7053,545
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7063,546
BjornoyaNorway 4,0432,513
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8363,005
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0573,143
BadinPakistan 7,1624,450
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4394,001
BalakotPakistan 6,0033,731
BarkhanPakistan 6,6074,105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7516,681
BascoPhilippines 5,4533,389
BialystokPoland 6,0803,778
BejaPortugal 8,3345,179
BragancaPortugal 7,9034,911
BistritaRomania 6,6534,134
BucharestRomania 6,8784,274
BajkitRussia 2,6361,638
BarabinskRussia 3,8842,413
BarnaulRussia 3,8112,368
BerezovoRussia 3,7472,328
BiserRussia 4,4112,741
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1761,352
BogdarinRussia 2,3681,472
BogucanyRussia 2,8051,743
BomnakRussia 1,7091,062
BorRussia 2,9171,813
BorzjaRussia 2,5881,608
BratskRussia 2,7621,716
BelgradeSerbia 7,0114,357
BoSierra Leone 11,7007,270
BontheSierra Leone 11,7567,305
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7484,193
BerberaSomalia 9,6606,003
BusanSouth Korea 3,6972,297
BadajozSpain 8,2255,111
BarcelonaSpain 7,8154,856
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7974,845
BabanusaSudan 10,2686,380
BaselSwitzerland 7,0324,370
BernSwitzerland 7,1024,413
BangkokThailand 6,8824,277
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8604,263
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5804,089
BizerteTunisia 8,0855,024
BalikesirTurkey 7,3234,551
BursaTurkey 7,2284,491
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4544,011
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4904,033
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4894,032
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6634,141
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8524,258
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8224,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4624,016
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6544,756
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,1411,330
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,1411,331
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0935,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7894,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6714,767
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5064,664
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8844,278
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0843,781
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3671,471
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2694,517
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4831,543
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8711,784
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9003,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3544,570
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9274,926
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3043,917
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0993,790
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1285,051
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0223,121
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5814,711
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8013,605
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5354,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4664,639
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6804,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5974,721
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2234,489
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5404,686
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6364,745
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9104,294
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6974,161
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3195,170
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9634,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2034,476
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0044,974
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7564,820
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0384,373
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1914,469
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6803,530
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9143,675
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0896,891
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9656,814
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4798,376
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -